Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Louis Lim null in Stockton-Ca

Dr. Louis Lim

Claim this profile
21 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Louis Lim is a Gynecologist/Obstetrician in Stockton 95202, Stockton CA and has an experience of 21 years in this field. Dr. Louis Lim practices at Community Medical Center Channel in Stockton 95202, Stockton CA and Office in Stockton 95202, Stockton CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Obstetric Ultrasound,Ovarian Cancer Screening,Miscarriages,High Risk Pregnancy and Pregestational Diabetes Mellitus etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Stockton 95202, Stockton CA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

200 Surgeries & Treatments

Uncomplicated or Low Risk Pregnancy and Delivery

Uncomplicated or Low Risk Pregnancy and Delivery

Delivery After Previous Caesarean Section

Delivery After Previous Caesarean Section

Candidiasis of Vulva and Vagina

Candidiasis of Vulva and Vagina

Complicating Pregnancy or Childbirth

Complicating Pregnancy or Childbirth

Genital HPV

Genital HPV

Vaginal Repair

Vaginal Repair

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Louis Lim practice?

A: Dr. Louis Lim practices at Community Medical Center Channel - Stockton 95202.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Louis Lim?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Louis Lim for Obstetric Ultrasound, Ovarian Cancer Screening, Miscarriages. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Louis Lim have?

A: Dr. Louis Lim has an overall experience of 21 years. View where has Dr. Louis Lim practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Louis Lim?

A: Dr. Louis Lim is a Gynecologist/Obstetrician in Stockton 95202, Stockton CA and has an experience of 21 years in this field. Dr. Louis Lim practices at Community Medical Center Channel in Stockton 95202, Stockton CA and Office in Stockton 95202, Stockton CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Obstetric Ultrasound,Ovarian Cancer Screening,Miscarriages,High Risk Pregnancy and Pregestational Diabetes Mellitus etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1194734103 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Community Medical Center Channel
Change Clinic
0
Stockton 95202