Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Maria Obaid null in Stamford-Ct

Dr. Maria Obaid

Claim this profile

Medical School

6 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Maria Obaid is a Pediatrician in Stamford 6902, Stamford CT and has an experience of 6 years in this field. Dr. Maria Obaid practices at Stamford Health in Stamford 6902, Stamford CT. She completed Medical School from St. Georges University School of Medicine in 2015. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Newborn Jaundice,Nausea,Laryngitis,Acute Bronchitis and Shortness of Breath etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Stamford 6902, Stamford CT

Stamford Health

1 Hospital Plz, Stamford CT

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

25 Surgeries & Treatments

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Circumcision

Circumcision

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Wheezing

Wheezing

Speech, Language and Learning Disorders

Speech, Language and Learning Disorders

Shortness of Breath

Shortness of Breath

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Maria Obaid practice?

A: Dr. Maria Obaid practices at Stamford Health - Stamford 6902.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Maria Obaid?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Maria Obaid for Newborn Jaundice, Nausea, Laryngitis. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Maria Obaid's education qualification?

A: Dr. Maria Obaid has the following qualifications - Medical School.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Maria Obaid have?

A: Dr. Maria Obaid has an overall experience of 6 years. View where has Dr. Maria Obaid practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Maria Obaid?

A: Dr. Maria Obaid is a Pediatrician in Stamford 6902, Stamford CT and has an experience of 6 years in this field. Dr. Maria Obaid practices at Stamford Health in Stamford 6902, Stamford CT. She completed Medical School from St. Georges University School of Medicine in 2015. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Newborn Jaundice,Nausea,Laryngitis,Acute Bronchitis and Shortness of Breath etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Education

Medical School - St. Georges University School of Medicine, 2015

Registrations

1790172823 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Stamford Health
0
Stamford 6902