Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Ali Jawad Orthopedist in Southfield-Mi

Dr. Ali Jawad

Claim this profile
Orthopedist
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Ali Jawad is a Orthopedic surgeon and Orthopedist in Southfield 48034, Southfield MI and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Ali Jawad practices at iCare Spine & Rehab Center in Southfield 48034, Southfield MI,Corewell Health Taylor Hospital in Taylor 48180, Taylor MI and Office in Southfield 48033, Southfield MI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Avascular Necrosis,Lumbar Radiculopathy,ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY,Herniated Disc and Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) Tear etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Southfield 48034, Southfield MI

iCare Spine & Rehab Center

29984 Telegraph Rd, Southfield MI

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

30 Surgeries & Treatments

joint repair and replacement surgeries

joint repair and replacement surgeries

diagnose and treat conditions of the muscles, bones and joints

diagnose and treat conditions of the muscles, bones and joints

Orthopedics

Orthopedics

ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY

ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY

Synovial Biopsy

Synovial Biopsy

Arthrocentesis

Arthrocentesis

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Ali Jawad practice?

A: Dr. Ali Jawad practices at iCare Spine & Rehab Center - Southfield 48034.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Ali Jawad?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Ali Jawad for Avascular Necrosis, Lumbar Radiculopathy, ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Ali Jawad specialises in ?

A: Dr. Ali Jawad specialises as Orthopedist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Ali Jawad have?

A: Dr. Ali Jawad has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Ali Jawad practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Ali Jawad?

A: Dr. Ali Jawad is a Orthopedic surgeon and Orthopedist in Southfield 48034, Southfield MI and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Ali Jawad practices at iCare Spine & Rehab Center in Southfield 48034, Southfield MI,Corewell Health Taylor Hospital in Taylor 48180, Taylor MI and Office in Southfield 48033, Southfield MI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Avascular Necrosis,Lumbar Radiculopathy,ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY,Herniated Disc and Anterior Cruciate Ligament (ACL) Tear etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1053933119 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
iCare Spine & Rehab Center
Change Clinic
0
Southfield 48034