Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Gloria Sung Internal Medicine in South-San-Francisco-Ca

Dr. Gloria Sung

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Gloria Sung is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in South San Francisco 94080, South San Francisco CA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Gloria Sung practices at Office in South San Francisco 94080, South San Francisco CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Lateral and Medial Epicondylitis (Tennis and Golf Elbow),Osteoarthritis,Hyperlipidemia,Intertrigo and Administrative Physical etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

South San Francisco 94080, South San Francisco CA

Office

1200 El Camino Real, South San Francisco CA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

120 Surgeries & Treatments

Immunization Administration

Immunization Administration

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Diabetes Counseling

Diabetes Counseling

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Wrist Sprain or Strain

Wrist Sprain or Strain

Wheezing

Wheezing

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Gloria Sung practice?

A: Dr. Gloria Sung practices at Office - South San Francisco 94080.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Gloria Sung?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Gloria Sung for Lateral and Medial Epicondylitis (Tennis and Golf Elbow), Osteoarthritis, Hyperlipidemia. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Gloria Sung specialises in ?

A: Dr. Gloria Sung specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Gloria Sung have?

A: Dr. Gloria Sung has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Gloria Sung practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Gloria Sung?

A: Dr. Gloria Sung is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in South San Francisco 94080, South San Francisco CA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Gloria Sung practices at Office in South San Francisco 94080, South San Francisco CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Lateral and Medial Epicondylitis (Tennis and Golf Elbow),Osteoarthritis,Hyperlipidemia,Intertrigo and Administrative Physical etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1932401346 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
0
South San Francisco 94080