Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Borasha Khatiwora
Dr. Borasha Khatiwora General Physician in Sivasagar

Dr. Borasha Khatiwora

Profile is claimed
General Physician
1 Year Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Borasha Khatiwora is a Doctor and has an experience of 1 year in this field. She completed MBBS from Sankaradeva University of Health Sciences in 2025.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Borasha Khatiwora's education qualification?

A: Dr. Borasha Khatiwora has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Borasha Khatiwora specialises in ?

A: Dr. Borasha Khatiwora specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Borasha Khatiwora have?

A: Dr. Borasha Khatiwora has an overall experience of 1 years. View where has Dr. Borasha Khatiwora practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Borasha Khatiwora?

A: Dr. Borasha Khatiwora is a Doctor and has an experience of 1 year in this field. She completed MBBS from Sankaradeva University of Health Sciences in 2025.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Registrations

31631 Assam Medical Council, 2025

Trainings and Certifications

MBBS - Sankaradeva University of Health Sciences, 2025