Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal
Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal General Physician in Satara

Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
34 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal is a Doctor and has an experience of 34 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Shivaji University, in 1992.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal's education qualification?

A: Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal specialises in ?

A: Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal have?

A: Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal has an overall experience of 34 years. View where has Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal?

A: Dr. Shah Kamalesh Chhota Lal is a Doctor and has an experience of 34 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Shivaji University, in 1992.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Shivaji University,, 1992

Registrations

69900 Maharashtra Medical Council, 1992