Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Asma Anwar Internal Medicine in Santa-Barbara-Ca

Dr. Asma Anwar

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
22 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Asma Anwar is a Hematologist,Oncologist and Hematologic Oncologist in Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA and has an experience of 22 years in these fields. Dr. Asma Anwar practices at Pacific Diagnostic Laboratory-Pueblo in Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA and Donald Talbot Rink MD Inc. in Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Myelodysplastic Syndromes,Congenital Dyserythropoietic Anemia,Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma,Breast Cancer and Central Nervous System Lymphoma etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

148 Surgeries & Treatments

Thoracentesis

Thoracentesis

Leukemia Diagnostic Evaluations

Leukemia Diagnostic Evaluations

Intrathecal Chemotherapy

Intrathecal Chemotherapy

Chemotherapy

Chemotherapy

Cancer Treatment

Cancer Treatment

Bone Marrow Biopsy

Bone Marrow Biopsy

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Asma Anwar practice?

A: Dr. Asma Anwar practices at Pacific Diagnostic Laboratory-Pueblo - Santa Barbara 93105.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Asma Anwar?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Asma Anwar for Myelodysplastic Syndromes, Congenital Dyserythropoietic Anemia, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Asma Anwar specialises in ?

A: Dr. Asma Anwar specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Asma Anwar have?

A: Dr. Asma Anwar has an overall experience of 22 years. View where has Dr. Asma Anwar practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Asma Anwar?

A: Dr. Asma Anwar is a Hematologist,Oncologist and Hematologic Oncologist in Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA and has an experience of 22 years in these fields. Dr. Asma Anwar practices at Pacific Diagnostic Laboratory-Pueblo in Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA and Donald Talbot Rink MD Inc. in Santa Barbara 93105, Santa Barbara CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Myelodysplastic Syndromes,Congenital Dyserythropoietic Anemia,Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma,Breast Cancer and Central Nervous System Lymphoma etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1972773539 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Pacific Diagnostic Laboratory-Pueblo
Change Clinic
0
Santa Barbara 93105