Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Ledesma De Rosales null in San-Marcos-Ca

Dr. Ledesma De Rosales

Claim this profile
36 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Ledesma De Rosales is a Doctor in Carlsbad 92011, Carlsbad CA and has an experience of 36 years in this field. Dr. Ledesma De Rosales practices at Kaiser Permanente Pharmacy in Carlsbad 92011, Carlsbad CA and SCPMG San Marcos Laboratory in San Marcos 92078, San Marcos CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: All Headaches (incl. Migraine),Thyroid Screening,Menopausal and Postmenopausal Disorders,Geriatric Assessment and Asthma etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Carlsbad 92011, Carlsbad CA

Kaiser Permanente Pharmacy

6860 Avenida Encinas, Carlsbad CA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

180 Surgeries & Treatments

treating hypertension & high blood pressure

treating hypertension & high blood pressure

FAMILY MEDICINE

FAMILY MEDICINE

Worker's Compensation Evaluations

Worker's Compensation Evaluations

Wheelchair Evaluation

Wheelchair Evaluation

Wellness Examination

Wellness Examination

VAP Lipid Testing

VAP Lipid Testing

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Ledesma De Rosales practice?

A: Dr. Ledesma De Rosales practices at Kaiser Permanente Pharmacy - Carlsbad 92011.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Ledesma De Rosales?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Ledesma De Rosales for All Headaches (incl. Migraine), Thyroid Screening, Menopausal and Postmenopausal Disorders. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Ledesma De Rosales have?

A: Dr. Ledesma De Rosales has an overall experience of 36 years. View where has Dr. Ledesma De Rosales practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Ledesma De Rosales?

A: Dr. Ledesma De Rosales is a Doctor in Carlsbad 92011, Carlsbad CA and has an experience of 36 years in this field. Dr. Ledesma De Rosales practices at Kaiser Permanente Pharmacy in Carlsbad 92011, Carlsbad CA and SCPMG San Marcos Laboratory in San Marcos 92078, San Marcos CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: All Headaches (incl. Migraine),Thyroid Screening,Menopausal and Postmenopausal Disorders,Geriatric Assessment and Asthma etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1730237769 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Kaiser Permanente Pharmacy
Change Clinic
0
Carlsbad 92011