Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Kimberly Benton null in San-Francisco

Dr. Kimberly Benton

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Kimberly Benton is a Psychiatrist in Berkeley 94704, Berkeley CA and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Kimberly Benton practices at Alta Bates Medical Center-Herrick Campus in Berkeley 94704, Berkeley CA and Wingz Inc. in San Francisco 94103, San Francisco. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD),Psychodynamic Therapy,DEPRESSION,Adult Failure to Thrive and anxiety etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

San Francisco 94103, San Francisco

Wingz Inc.

95 3rd St Fl 2, San Francisco

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

29 Surgeries & Treatments

Psychiatric Diagnosis or Evaluation

Psychiatric Diagnosis or Evaluation

Psychiatric Therapeutic Procedures

Psychiatric Therapeutic Procedures

Psychotherapy

Psychotherapy

Psychodynamic Therapy

Psychodynamic Therapy

Psychiatry

Psychiatry

MEDICATION MANAGEMENT

MEDICATION MANAGEMENT

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Kimberly Benton practice?

A: Dr. Kimberly Benton practices at Wingz Inc. - San Francisco 94103.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Kimberly Benton?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Kimberly Benton for Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Psychodynamic Therapy, DEPRESSION. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Kimberly Benton have?

A: Dr. Kimberly Benton has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Kimberly Benton practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Kimberly Benton?

A: Dr. Kimberly Benton is a Psychiatrist in Berkeley 94704, Berkeley CA and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Kimberly Benton practices at Alta Bates Medical Center-Herrick Campus in Berkeley 94704, Berkeley CA and Wingz Inc. in San Francisco 94103, San Francisco. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD),Psychodynamic Therapy,DEPRESSION,Adult Failure to Thrive and anxiety etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1275030066 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Wingz Inc.
Change Clinic
0
San Francisco 94103