Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Richard Clark Cardiologist in Sacramento-Ca

Dr. Richard Clark

Claim this profile
Cardiologist
19 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Richard Clark is a Cardiologist in Sacramento 95819, Sacramento CA and has an experience of 19 years in this field. Dr. Richard Clark practices at Mercy General Hospital in Sacramento 95819, Sacramento CA,University Of California Davis Medical Center in Sacramento 95817, Sacramento CA and Sacramento Heart in Sacramento 95825, Sacramento CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Heart Failure,Echocardiogram,Adult Congenital Heart Disease,Pacemaker and EECP etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Sacramento 95825, Sacramento CA

Sacramento Heart

500 University Ave, Sacramento CA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

147 Surgeries & Treatments

nuclear testing

nuclear testing

Cardiology - Cardiovascular Disease

Cardiology - Cardiovascular Disease

preventive cardiology

preventive cardiology

X-RAY

X-RAY

Ultrasounds

Ultrasounds

Pacemaker

Pacemaker

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Richard Clark practice?

A: Dr. Richard Clark practices at Sacramento Heart - Sacramento 95825.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Richard Clark?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Richard Clark for Heart Failure, Echocardiogram, Adult Congenital Heart Disease. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Richard Clark specialises in ?

A: Dr. Richard Clark specialises as Cardiologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Richard Clark have?

A: Dr. Richard Clark has an overall experience of 19 years. View where has Dr. Richard Clark practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Richard Clark?

A: Dr. Richard Clark is a Cardiologist in Sacramento 95819, Sacramento CA and has an experience of 19 years in this field. Dr. Richard Clark practices at Mercy General Hospital in Sacramento 95819, Sacramento CA,University Of California Davis Medical Center in Sacramento 95817, Sacramento CA and Sacramento Heart in Sacramento 95825, Sacramento CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Heart Failure,Echocardiogram,Adult Congenital Heart Disease,Pacemaker and EECP etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1073718052 National Provider Identifier (NPI), 0

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Sacramento Heart
Change Clinic
0
Sacramento 95825