Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Surmin Basra Internal Medicine in Roanoke-Va

Dr. Surmin Basra

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Surmin Basra is a General Physician,Addiction Psychiatrist and Internal Medicine in Roanoke 24014, Roanoke VA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Surmin Basra practices at Carilion Medical Center in Roanoke 24014, Roanoke VA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Anal or Rectal Pain,Foot infection,Limb Pain,Urinary Incontinence and Sedative, Hypnotic, or Anxiolytic Dependence etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Roanoke 24014, Roanoke VA

Carilion Medical Center

1906 Belleview Ave SE, Roanoke VA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

39 Surgeries & Treatments

Immunization Administration

Immunization Administration

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Urinary Tract Infection (Uti)

Urinary Tract Infection (Uti)

Urinary Incontinence

Urinary Incontinence

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Surmin Basra practice?

A: Dr. Surmin Basra practices at Carilion Medical Center - Roanoke 24014.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Surmin Basra?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Surmin Basra for Anal or Rectal Pain, Foot infection, Limb Pain. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Surmin Basra specialises in ?

A: Dr. Surmin Basra specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Surmin Basra have?

A: Dr. Surmin Basra has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Surmin Basra practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Surmin Basra?

A: Dr. Surmin Basra is a General Physician,Addiction Psychiatrist and Internal Medicine in Roanoke 24014, Roanoke VA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Surmin Basra practices at Carilion Medical Center in Roanoke 24014, Roanoke VA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Anal or Rectal Pain,Foot infection,Limb Pain,Urinary Incontinence and Sedative, Hypnotic, or Anxiolytic Dependence etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1326560046 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Carilion Medical Center
0
Roanoke 24014