Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Kimroy Walters Internal Medicine in Reading-Pa

Dr. Kimroy Walters

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Kimroy Walters is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Reading 19611, Reading PA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Kimroy Walters practices at Reading Hospital Childrens Health Center in Reading 19611, Reading PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Dyslipidemia,Urinary Tract Infection (Uti),Tobacco Use Disorder,VERTIGO and Nausea etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Reading 19611, Reading PA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

22 Surgeries & Treatments

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

VERTIGO

VERTIGO

Urinary Tract Infection (Uti)

Urinary Tract Infection (Uti)

Tobacco Use Disorder

Tobacco Use Disorder

Secondary Hypertension

Secondary Hypertension

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Kimroy Walters practice?

A: Dr. Kimroy Walters practices at Reading Hospital Childrens Health Center - Reading 19611.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Kimroy Walters?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Kimroy Walters for Dyslipidemia, Urinary Tract Infection (Uti), Tobacco Use Disorder. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Kimroy Walters specialises in ?

A: Dr. Kimroy Walters specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Kimroy Walters have?

A: Dr. Kimroy Walters has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Kimroy Walters practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Kimroy Walters?

A: Dr. Kimroy Walters is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Reading 19611, Reading PA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Kimroy Walters practices at Reading Hospital Childrens Health Center in Reading 19611, Reading PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Dyslipidemia,Urinary Tract Infection (Uti),Tobacco Use Disorder,VERTIGO and Nausea etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1093267858 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Reading Hospital Childrens Health Center
0
Reading 19611