Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha
Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha Internal Medicine in Portland

Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
8 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha is a Internal Medicine and General Physician in North Tabor, PORTLAND and has an experience of 8 years in these fields. Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha practices at Providence Medical Clinic - Northeast Portland in North Tabor, PORTLAND. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Pneumonia,Anemia Treatment,Asthma Treatment,ANEMIA and Heart Disease etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

North Tabor, PORTLAND

Providence Medical Clinic - Northeast Portland

5050 NE Hoyt St # 540, Portland, OR 97213, PORTLAND

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

9 Surgeries & Treatments

Sleep Apnea

Sleep Apnea

Pneumonia

Pneumonia

Heart Disease

Heart Disease

COPD (Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease)

COPD (Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease)

Asthma

Asthma

ANEMIA

ANEMIA

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha practice?

A: Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha practices at Providence Medical Clinic - Northeast Portland - North Tabor.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha for Pneumonia, Anemia Treatment, Asthma Treatment. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha specialises in ?

A: Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha have?

A: Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha has an overall experience of 8 years. View where has Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha?

A: Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha is a Internal Medicine and General Physician in North Tabor, PORTLAND and has an experience of 8 years in these fields. Dr. Vanessa N Nwaokocha practices at Providence Medical Clinic - Northeast Portland in North Tabor, PORTLAND. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Pneumonia,Anemia Treatment,Asthma Treatment,ANEMIA and Heart Disease etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

PG188052 Oregon Medical Board, 0
1679065155 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Providence Medical Clinic - Northeast Portland
0
North Tabor