Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Maung W Myint Internal Medicine in Portland

Dr. Maung W Myint

Claim this profile

Medical degree, DO, Residency in Internal Medicine, Medical School

Internal Medicine
40 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Maung W Myint is a Internal Medicine and General Physician in Overlook, PORTLAND and has an experience of 40 years in these fields. Dr. Maung W Myint practices at Kaiser Permanente Interstate Medical Office South in Overlook, PORTLAND,Kaiser Permanente Interstate Medical Office East in Overlook, PORTLAND and Urgent Care | Kaiser Permanente Interstate South in Overlook, PORTLAND. He completed Medical degree, DO from University Institute of Medicine in 1995,Residency in Internal Medicine from New York-Presbyterian Brooklyn Methodist Hospital in 1998 and Medical School from University of Medicine 2 in 1986. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Cellulitis,Hammer Toe,Diabetes with Renal Manifestations,Insomnia and cough etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Overlook, PORTLAND

Kaiser Permanente Interstate Medical Office South

3500 N Interstate Ave, Portland, OR 97227, PORTLAND

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

171 Surgeries & Treatments

Diabetes Mellitus (DM)

Diabetes Mellitus (DM)

Anxiety Phobic Disorders

Anxiety Phobic Disorders

Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)

Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)

Hypertension (HTN)

Hypertension (HTN)

General Internal Medicine

General Internal Medicine

Dialysis

Dialysis

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Maung W Myint practice?

A: Dr. Maung W Myint practices at Kaiser Permanente Interstate Medical Office South - Overlook.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Maung W Myint?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Maung W Myint for Cellulitis, Hammer Toe, Diabetes with Renal Manifestations. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Maung W Myint's education qualification?

A: Dr. Maung W Myint has the following qualifications - Medical degree, DO, Residency in Internal Medicine, Medical School.

Q: What does Dr. Maung W Myint specialises in ?

A: Dr. Maung W Myint specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Maung W Myint have?

A: Dr. Maung W Myint has an overall experience of 40 years. View where has Dr. Maung W Myint practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

Medical degree, DO - University Institute of Medicine, 1995
Residency in Internal Medicine - New York-Presbyterian Brooklyn Methodist Hospital, 1998
Medical School - University of Medicine 2, 1986

Registrations

MD21204 Oregon Medical Board, 0
1386747319 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Kaiser Permanente Interstate Medical Office South
Change Clinic
0
Overlook