Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Mohamed Ismael null in Pittsburgh-Pa

Dr. Mohamed Ismael

Claim this profile
46 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Mohamed Ismael is a Psychiatrist in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA and has an experience of 46 years in this field. Dr. Mohamed Ismael practices at Wpic of UPMC Presbyterian Shadyside in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA and Office in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Adjustment Disorder,Psychosis Due to Mental Illness,Anorexia,Family Psychotherapy and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA

Office

100 N Bellefield Ave Ste 4, Pittsburgh PA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

36 Surgeries & Treatments

Psychotherapy and Psychophysiological Therapy (Incl. Biofeedback)

Psychotherapy and Psychophysiological Therapy (Incl. Biofeedback)

Psychiatric Evaluation

Psychiatric Evaluation

Group Psychotherapy

Group Psychotherapy

Family Psychotherapy

Family Psychotherapy

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Schizophreniform and Schizoaffective Disorder

Schizophreniform and Schizoaffective Disorder

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Mohamed Ismael practice?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ismael practices at Office - Pittsburgh 15213.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Mohamed Ismael?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Mohamed Ismael for Adjustment Disorder, Psychosis Due to Mental Illness, Anorexia. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Mohamed Ismael have?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ismael has an overall experience of 46 years. View where has Dr. Mohamed Ismael practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Mohamed Ismael?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ismael is a Psychiatrist in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA and has an experience of 46 years in this field. Dr. Mohamed Ismael practices at Wpic of UPMC Presbyterian Shadyside in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA and Office in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Adjustment Disorder,Psychosis Due to Mental Illness,Anorexia,Family Psychotherapy and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1639140353 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Pittsburgh 15213