Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jessica Atieh Internal Medicine in Pittsburgh-Pa

Dr. Jessica Atieh

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Jessica Atieh is a Gastroenterologist and Internal Medicine in Rochester 55905, Rochester MN and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Jessica Atieh practices at office in Rochester 55905, Rochester MN,Office in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA and Pittsburgh VAMC Pharmacy in Pittsburgh 15219, Pittsburgh PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Rigid Proctosigmoidoscopy,Manometry,flexible sigmoidoscopy and GASTROENTEROLOGY etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Pittsburgh 15219, Pittsburgh PA

Pittsburgh VAMC Pharmacy

4100 Allequippa St, Pittsburgh PA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

4 Surgeries & Treatments

GASTROENTEROLOGY

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Rigid Proctosigmoidoscopy

Rigid Proctosigmoidoscopy

Manometry

Manometry

flexible sigmoidoscopy

flexible sigmoidoscopy

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jessica Atieh practice?

A: Dr. Jessica Atieh practices at Pittsburgh VAMC Pharmacy - Pittsburgh 15219.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jessica Atieh?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jessica Atieh for Rigid Proctosigmoidoscopy, Manometry, flexible sigmoidoscopy. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Jessica Atieh specialises in ?

A: Dr. Jessica Atieh specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jessica Atieh have?

A: Dr. Jessica Atieh has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Jessica Atieh practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Jessica Atieh?

A: Dr. Jessica Atieh is a Gastroenterologist and Internal Medicine in Rochester 55905, Rochester MN and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Jessica Atieh practices at office in Rochester 55905, Rochester MN,Office in Pittsburgh 15213, Pittsburgh PA and Pittsburgh VAMC Pharmacy in Pittsburgh 15219, Pittsburgh PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Rigid Proctosigmoidoscopy,Manometry,flexible sigmoidoscopy and GASTROENTEROLOGY etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1144895301 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Pittsburgh VAMC Pharmacy
Change Clinic
0
Pittsburgh 15219