Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jose Lavergne Internal Medicine in Philadelphia

Dr. Jose Lavergne

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
36 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Jose Lavergne is a General Physician,Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist in Hialeah 33012, Hialeah FL and has an experience of 36 years in these fields. Dr. Jose Lavergne practices at Gastro Health in Hialeah 33012, Hialeah FL,Office in Philadelphia 19103, PHILADELPHIA and Office in Fort Lauderdale 33316, Fort Lauderdale FL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Endoscopy,Removal or Destruction of Rectal or Intestinal Tumor (incl. Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, Sigmoidoscopy and Control of Hemorrhage),Gastritis and Duodenitis,Infectious Liver Disease and Ascites etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Philadelphia 19103, PHILADELPHIA

Office

1601 Market St Ste 2410, PHILADELPHIA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

173 Surgeries & Treatments

Capsule Endoscopy (Pill Cam)

Capsule Endoscopy (Pill Cam)

Hemorrhoid Treatment & Banding

Hemorrhoid Treatment & Banding

Upper Endoscopy - EGD

Upper Endoscopy - EGD

Specialty Pharmacy & Prescriptions

Specialty Pharmacy & Prescriptions

Endoscopic Weight Loss

Endoscopic Weight Loss

Enteroscopy (Small & Large Bowel)

Enteroscopy (Small & Large Bowel)

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jose Lavergne practice?

A: Dr. Jose Lavergne practices at Office - Philadelphia 19103 and 1 other centres.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jose Lavergne?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jose Lavergne for Endoscopy, Removal or Destruction of Rectal or Intestinal Tumor (incl. Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, Sigmoidoscopy and Control of Hemorrhage), Gastritis and Duodenitis. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Jose Lavergne specialises in ?

A: Dr. Jose Lavergne specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jose Lavergne have?

A: Dr. Jose Lavergne has an overall experience of 36 years. View where has Dr. Jose Lavergne practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Jose Lavergne?

A: Dr. Jose Lavergne is a General Physician,Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist in Hialeah 33012, Hialeah FL and has an experience of 36 years in these fields. Dr. Jose Lavergne practices at Gastro Health in Hialeah 33012, Hialeah FL,Office in Philadelphia 19103, PHILADELPHIA and Office in Fort Lauderdale 33316, Fort Lauderdale FL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Endoscopy,Removal or Destruction of Rectal or Intestinal Tumor (incl. Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, Sigmoidoscopy and Control of Hemorrhage),Gastritis and Duodenitis,Infectious Liver Disease and Ascites etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1003899212 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Philadelphia 19103