Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Mohamed Ashiq
Dr. Mohamed Ashiq General Physician in Palakkad

Dr. Mohamed Ashiq

Profile is claimed

MBBS

General Physician
3 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Mohamed Ashiq is a Doctor and has an experience of 3 years in this field. He completed MBBS from Bharati Vidyapeeth University, Pune in 2022.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Mohamed Ashiq's education qualification?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ashiq has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Mohamed Ashiq specialises in ?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ashiq specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Mohamed Ashiq have?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ashiq has an overall experience of 3 years. View where has Dr. Mohamed Ashiq practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Mohamed Ashiq?

A: Dr. Mohamed Ashiq is a Doctor and has an experience of 3 years in this field. He completed MBBS from Bharati Vidyapeeth University, Pune in 2022.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Bharati Vidyapeeth University, Pune, 2022

Registrations

95058 Kerala Medical Council, 2023