Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Denes Korpas Internal Medicine in Omaha-Ne

Dr. Denes Korpas

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
31 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Denes Korpas is a Cardiologist and Internal Medicine in Lincoln 68526, Lincoln NE and has an experience of 31 years in these fields. Dr. Denes Korpas practices at The Physician Network in Lincoln 68526, Lincoln NE,Spine and Pain Center of Nebraska PC in Lincoln 68506, Lincoln NE and Lakeside Endoscopy Center Llc in Omaha 68130, Omaha NE. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Pharmacologic Nuclear Stress Test,Chest CT (incl. Heart and Lungs),Cardiomyopathy, Dilated,Nuclear Stress Testing and Sinus Tachycardia etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Lincoln 68526, Lincoln NE

The Physician Network

7440 S 91st St, Lincoln NE

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

162 Surgeries & Treatments

Venous Compression

Venous Compression

Vascular Duplex Ultrasonography and Plethysmography

Vascular Duplex Ultrasonography and Plethysmography

Treadmill Stress Test

Treadmill Stress Test

Tilt_Testing

Tilt_Testing

Tilt Table Testing

Tilt Table Testing

Thoracentesis

Thoracentesis

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Denes Korpas practice?

A: Dr. Denes Korpas practices at The Physician Network - Lincoln 68526 and 1 other centres.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Denes Korpas?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Denes Korpas for Pharmacologic Nuclear Stress Test, Chest CT (incl. Heart and Lungs), Cardiomyopathy, Dilated. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Denes Korpas specialises in ?

A: Dr. Denes Korpas specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Denes Korpas have?

A: Dr. Denes Korpas has an overall experience of 31 years. View where has Dr. Denes Korpas practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Denes Korpas?

A: Dr. Denes Korpas is a Cardiologist and Internal Medicine in Lincoln 68526, Lincoln NE and has an experience of 31 years in these fields. Dr. Denes Korpas practices at The Physician Network in Lincoln 68526, Lincoln NE,Spine and Pain Center of Nebraska PC in Lincoln 68506, Lincoln NE and Lakeside Endoscopy Center Llc in Omaha 68130, Omaha NE. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Pharmacologic Nuclear Stress Test,Chest CT (incl. Heart and Lungs),Cardiomyopathy, Dilated,Nuclear Stress Testing and Sinus Tachycardia etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1902992399 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
The Physician Network
Change Clinic
0
Lincoln 68526