Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Anthony Chan null in Oakland-Ca

Dr. Anthony Chan

Claim this profile
13 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Anthony Chan is a General Surgeon in Oakland 94609, Oakland CA and has an experience of 13 years in this field. Dr. Anthony Chan practices at Office in Oakland 94609, Oakland CA and OB/GYN Partners for Health Medical Group Inc. in Oakland 94609, Oakland CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Femoral Hernia Repair, Open,Neoplasm of Gastrointestinal Tract,Laparoscopic Appendectomy,Gastrotomy and Endoscopy etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Oakland 94609, Oakland CA

Office

350 30th St Ste 411, Oakland CA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

99 Surgeries & Treatments

Colon Removal

Colon Removal

Colon & Rectal Surgery

Colon & Rectal Surgery

Breast

Breast

Minimally Invasive Surgery

Minimally Invasive Surgery

General Surgery

General Surgery

Breast Surgery

Breast Surgery

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Anthony Chan practice?

A: Dr. Anthony Chan practices at Office - Oakland 94609.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Anthony Chan?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Anthony Chan for Femoral Hernia Repair, Open, Neoplasm of Gastrointestinal Tract, Laparoscopic Appendectomy. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Anthony Chan have?

A: Dr. Anthony Chan has an overall experience of 13 years. View where has Dr. Anthony Chan practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Anthony Chan?

A: Dr. Anthony Chan is a General Surgeon in Oakland 94609, Oakland CA and has an experience of 13 years in this field. Dr. Anthony Chan practices at Office in Oakland 94609, Oakland CA and OB/GYN Partners for Health Medical Group Inc. in Oakland 94609, Oakland CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Femoral Hernia Repair, Open,Neoplasm of Gastrointestinal Tract,Laparoscopic Appendectomy,Gastrotomy and Endoscopy etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1285070235 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Oakland 94609