Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Thomas Huang Internal Medicine in New-Haven-Ct

Dr. Thomas Huang

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Thomas Huang is a General Physician,Gastroenterologist and Internal Medicine in Vacaville 95688, Vacaville CA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Thomas Huang practices at Kaiser Permanente Vacaville Medical Center in Vacaville 95688, Vacaville CA and Office in New Haven 6510, New Haven CT. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: pH Probe,Sigmoidoscopy,Pancreatitis,Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease and Inflammatory Bowel Disease etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

New Haven 6510, New Haven CT

Office

20 York St # T209, New Haven CT

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

114 Surgeries & Treatments

treating problems of the esophagus, stomach, pancreas, gallbladder, liver and intestines

treating problems of the esophagus, stomach, pancreas, gallbladder, liver and intestines

Removal or Destruction of Rectal or Intestinal Tumor

Removal or Destruction of Rectal or Intestinal Tumor

General Gastroenterology

General Gastroenterology

GASTROENTEROLOGY

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Upper GI Endoscopy

Upper GI Endoscopy

Sigmoidoscopy

Sigmoidoscopy

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Thomas Huang practice?

A: Dr. Thomas Huang practices at Office - New Haven 6510.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Thomas Huang?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Thomas Huang for pH Probe, Sigmoidoscopy, Pancreatitis. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Thomas Huang specialises in ?

A: Dr. Thomas Huang specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Thomas Huang have?

A: Dr. Thomas Huang has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Thomas Huang practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Thomas Huang?

A: Dr. Thomas Huang is a General Physician,Gastroenterologist and Internal Medicine in Vacaville 95688, Vacaville CA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Thomas Huang practices at Kaiser Permanente Vacaville Medical Center in Vacaville 95688, Vacaville CA and Office in New Haven 6510, New Haven CT. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: pH Probe,Sigmoidoscopy,Pancreatitis,Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease and Inflammatory Bowel Disease etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1093981714 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
New Haven 6510