Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Rajat Kapoor Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon in New Delhi

Dr. Rajat Kapoor

Claim this profile

MBBS, DO, DNB - Ophthalmology

Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon
16 Years Experience Overall  (13 years as specialist)
Practo Assured

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Rajat Kapoor is a Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon in Bapa Nagar, New Delhi and has an experience of 16 years in this field. Dr. Rajat Kapoor practices at Dr. Agarwal Eye Hspital - Rajouri Garden in Bapa Nagar, New Delhi. He completed MBBS from Maharashtra University of Health Sciences , Nashik in 2010,DO from The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University in 2013 and DNB - Ophthalmology from National Board of Examination (NBE) in 2016.

Bapa Nagar, New Delhi

Dr. Agarwal Eye Hspital - Rajouri Garden

rating-icon4.8/5(Clinic Excellence Rating)

PILLAR NO 399, METRO STATION, A-2/41, 2ND FLOOR, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi, Delhi 110027 Map of Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Rajouri Garden, Landmark: Rajouri Garden, New Delhi

Get Directions

Practo takes the first step in Revolutionizing Healthcare Access for Patients, launches Practo Assured. If you are a doctor, read to know more. Click here

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 05:45

₹600

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Rajat Kapoor practice?

A: Dr. Rajat Kapoor practices at Dr. Agarwal Eye Hspital - Rajouri Garden - Bapa Nagar.

Q: How can I take Dr. Rajat Kapoor's appointment ?

A: You can take Dr. Rajat Kapoor's appointment online through Practo for in-clinic visit with the doctor.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Rajat Kapoor?

A: Dr. Rajat Kapoor has been recommended by 1 patients and has recieved story from 1 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Rajat Kapoor's education qualification?

A: Dr. Rajat Kapoor has the following qualifications - MBBS, DO, DNB - Ophthalmology. You can book the doctor through the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Rajat Kapoor specialises in ?

A: Dr. Rajat Kapoor specialises as Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon.

Education

MBBS - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences , Nashik, 2010
DO - The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University, 2013
DNB - Ophthalmology - National Board of Examination (NBE), 2016

Registrations

6370 Delhi Medical Council, 2010

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 600 fee
Dr. Agarwal Eye Hspital - Rajouri Garden
₹600
Bapa Nagar