Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Kalyan Mitra Consultant Physician in Murshidabad

Dr. Kalyan Mitra

Profile is claimed

MD - General Medicine, MBBS, MRCP (UK)

Consultant Physician,
Internal Medicine
18 Years Experience Overall  (17 years as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

94% (582 patients)

Dr. Kalyan Mitra is an Internal Medicine, General Physician in Murshidabad with 18 years of experience, practising at Ranibagan Medical Centre and Lila hospital.Qualifications include MRCP (UK) from Royal College Of Physician, London, MRCPS from Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons (RCPS), Glasgow, MD - General Medicine from Medical College, Calcutta and MBBS from Bamkura Sammilani medical Collage. Memberships include Royal College of Physicians (UK).Areas of focus include Type 2 Diabetes Treatment, managing acute medical conditions, Lifestyle Related Issues, Hypertension Treatment, Infections and Allergies. Recommended by 94% of 581 patients on Practo.

Berhampore, Murshidabad

Ranibagan Medical Centre

4.5

Pilkhana Road., Landmark: Opposite Durga Mandir Taxi Stand., Murshidabad

Get Directions

Mon - Fri

09:45 - 01:15
06:45 - 08:15

Sat

09:45 - 01:15

500

8 Surgeries & Treatments

Hypertension

Hypertension

Type 2 Diabetes Treatment

Type 2 Diabetes Treatment

Hypertension Treatment

Hypertension Treatment

managing acute medical conditions

managing acute medical conditions

Lifestyle Related Issues

Lifestyle Related Issues

INFECTIONS

INFECTIONS

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Kalyan Mitra practice?

A: Dr. Kalyan Mitra practices at Ranibagan Medical Centre - Berhampore.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Kalyan Mitra?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Kalyan Mitra for managing acute medical conditions, Hypertension Treatment, Type 2 Diabetes Treatment. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Kalyan Mitra?

A: Dr. Kalyan Mitra has been recommended by 545 patients and has recieved stories from 110 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Kalyan Mitra's education qualification?

A: Dr. Kalyan Mitra has the following qualifications - MD - General Medicine, MBBS, MRCP (UK), MRCPS.

Q: What does Dr. Kalyan Mitra specialises in ?

A: Dr. Kalyan Mitra specialises as Consultant Physician, Internal Medicine.

Education

MD - General Medicine - Medical College, Calcutta, 2008
MBBS - Bamkura Sammilani medical Collage, 2004
MRCP (UK) - Royal College Of Physician, London, 2012

Memberships

Royal College of Physicians (UK)

Experience

2008 - 2018 Consultant physician at Lila Hospital/R N THAKUR Hospital

Registrations

60018 West Bengal Medical Council, 2004

Trainings and Certifications

MRCPS - Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons (RCPS), Glasgow, 2012

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 500 fee
Ranibagan Medical Centre
Change Clinic
4.5500
Berhampore