Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jean Darbouze Internal Medicine in Montgomery-Al

Dr. Jean Darbouze

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
36 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Jean Darbouze is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Montgomery 36109, Montgomery AL and has an experience of 36 years in these fields. Dr. Jean Darbouze practices at Central Alabama VA Medical Center-Montgomery in Montgomery 36109, Montgomery AL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Arthritis of the Elbow,Painful Urination (Dysuria),Muscle Weakness,Chronic Sinusitis and Migraine etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Montgomery 36109, Montgomery AL

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

99 Surgeries & Treatments

Wellness Examination

Wellness Examination

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Wheezing

Wheezing

Vitamin D Deficiency

Vitamin D Deficiency

VERTIGO

VERTIGO

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jean Darbouze practice?

A: Dr. Jean Darbouze practices at Central Alabama VA Medical Center-Montgomery - Montgomery 36109.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jean Darbouze?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jean Darbouze for Arthritis of the Elbow, Painful Urination (Dysuria), Muscle Weakness. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Jean Darbouze specialises in ?

A: Dr. Jean Darbouze specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jean Darbouze have?

A: Dr. Jean Darbouze has an overall experience of 36 years. View where has Dr. Jean Darbouze practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Jean Darbouze?

A: Dr. Jean Darbouze is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Montgomery 36109, Montgomery AL and has an experience of 36 years in these fields. Dr. Jean Darbouze practices at Central Alabama VA Medical Center-Montgomery in Montgomery 36109, Montgomery AL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Arthritis of the Elbow,Painful Urination (Dysuria),Muscle Weakness,Chronic Sinusitis and Migraine etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1558469650 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Central Alabama VA Medical Center-Montgomery
0
Montgomery 36109