Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Cathleen Chen null in Minneapolis-Mn

Dr. Cathleen Chen

Claim this profile
16 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Cathleen Chen is a Hematologist and Oncologist in Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN and has an experience of 16 years in these fields. Dr. Cathleen Chen practices at Park Nicollet Clinic-St Louis Park in Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN,Park Nicollet Pharmacy St Louis Park in Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN and Park Nicollet Health Care Products in Minneapolis 55426, Minneapolis MN. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Acute Myelomonocytic Leukemia,Qualitative Platelet Defects (incl. Glanzmann's Thrombasthenia),Squamous Cell Carcinoma of Skin,Retroperitoneum Cancer and Mantle Cell Lymphoma etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN

Park Nicollet Clinic-St Louis Park

3800 Park Nicollet Blvd, Minneapolis MN

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

129 Surgeries & Treatments

Peritoneal Cancer

Peritoneal Cancer

Follicular Lymphoma Grade 1

Follicular Lymphoma Grade 1

Diffuse Follicle Center Lymphoma

Diffuse Follicle Center Lymphoma

Acute Myelomonocytic Leukemia

Acute Myelomonocytic Leukemia

Thoracentesis

Thoracentesis

Cardiac MRI (Magnetic Resonance Imaging) of Heart or Chest

Cardiac MRI (Magnetic Resonance Imaging) of Heart or Chest

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Cathleen Chen practice?

A: Dr. Cathleen Chen practices at Park Nicollet Clinic-St Louis Park - Minneapolis 55416 and 1 other centres.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Cathleen Chen?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Cathleen Chen for Acute Myelomonocytic Leukemia, Qualitative Platelet Defects (incl. Glanzmann's Thrombasthenia), Squamous Cell Carcinoma of Skin. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Cathleen Chen have?

A: Dr. Cathleen Chen has an overall experience of 16 years. View where has Dr. Cathleen Chen practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Cathleen Chen?

A: Dr. Cathleen Chen is a Hematologist and Oncologist in Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN and has an experience of 16 years in these fields. Dr. Cathleen Chen practices at Park Nicollet Clinic-St Louis Park in Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN,Park Nicollet Pharmacy St Louis Park in Minneapolis 55416, Minneapolis MN and Park Nicollet Health Care Products in Minneapolis 55426, Minneapolis MN. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Acute Myelomonocytic Leukemia,Qualitative Platelet Defects (incl. Glanzmann's Thrombasthenia),Squamous Cell Carcinoma of Skin,Retroperitoneum Cancer and Mantle Cell Lymphoma etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1457338444 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Park Nicollet Clinic-St Louis Park
Change Clinic
0
Minneapolis 55416