Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Nedson Campbell II null in Manchester-Ct

Dr. Nedson Campbell II

Claim this profile

Medical School

2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Nedson Campbell II is a Psychiatrist and Addiction Psychiatrist in Philadelphia 19114, PHILADELPHIA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Nedson Campbell II practices at Office in Philadelphia 19114, PHILADELPHIA and Manchester Community HLTH SVCS-Medical in Manchester 6042, Manchester CT. He completed Medical School from Temple University, Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University in 2009. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling,Nondependent Drug and Alcohol Abuse,Opioid Dependence,anxiety and Adjustment Disorder etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Manchester 6042, Manchester CT

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

27 Surgeries & Treatments

Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery

Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery

Psychological Evaluation

Psychological Evaluation

Psychiatric Evaluation

Psychiatric Evaluation

Dementia or Depression Screening

Dementia or Depression Screening

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Alcohol or Substance Misuse Screening and Counseling

Alcohol or Substance Misuse Screening and Counseling

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Nedson Campbell II practice?

A: Dr. Nedson Campbell II practices at Manchester Community HLTH SVCS-Medical - Manchester 6042.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Nedson Campbell II?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Nedson Campbell II for Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling, Nondependent Drug and Alcohol Abuse, Opioid Dependence. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Nedson Campbell II's education qualification?

A: Dr. Nedson Campbell II has the following qualifications - Medical School.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Nedson Campbell II have?

A: Dr. Nedson Campbell II has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Nedson Campbell II practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Nedson Campbell II?

A: Dr. Nedson Campbell II is a Psychiatrist and Addiction Psychiatrist in Philadelphia 19114, PHILADELPHIA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Nedson Campbell II practices at Office in Philadelphia 19114, PHILADELPHIA and Manchester Community HLTH SVCS-Medical in Manchester 6042, Manchester CT. He completed Medical School from Temple University, Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University in 2009. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling,Nondependent Drug and Alcohol Abuse,Opioid Dependence,anxiety and Adjustment Disorder etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Education

Medical School - Temple University, Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University, 2009

Registrations

1366676470 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Manchester Community HLTH SVCS-Medical
Change Clinic
0
Manchester 6042