Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Niketa Desai null in Madison-Wi

Dr. Niketa Desai

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Niketa Desai is a Psychiatrist in Madison 53716, Madison WI and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Niketa Desai practices at Dean Health Systems Inc. in Madison 53716, Madison WI and Aurora Psychiatric Hospital in Milwaukee 53213, Milwaukee WI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling,Phobia,Conduct and Other Emotional Adolescent Disorders,Delusional Disorder and Suicidal Ideation etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Madison 53716, Madison WI

Dean Health Systems Inc.

1821 S Stoughton Rd, Madison WI

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

66 Surgeries & Treatments

Psychiatry & Neurology

Psychiatry & Neurology

Psychotherapy

Psychotherapy

Psychiatry

Psychiatry

Mental Illness Treatment

Mental Illness Treatment

General Psychiatry

General Psychiatry

Medications

Medications

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Niketa Desai practice?

A: Dr. Niketa Desai practices at Dean Health Systems Inc. - Madison 53716.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Niketa Desai?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Niketa Desai for Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling, Phobia, Conduct and Other Emotional Adolescent Disorders. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Niketa Desai have?

A: Dr. Niketa Desai has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Niketa Desai practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Niketa Desai?

A: Dr. Niketa Desai is a Psychiatrist in Madison 53716, Madison WI and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Niketa Desai practices at Dean Health Systems Inc. in Madison 53716, Madison WI and Aurora Psychiatric Hospital in Milwaukee 53213, Milwaukee WI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling,Phobia,Conduct and Other Emotional Adolescent Disorders,Delusional Disorder and Suicidal Ideation etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1033452743 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Dean Health Systems Inc.
Change Clinic
0
Madison 53716