Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Laura Clifton null in Madison-Wi

Dr. Laura Clifton

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Laura Clifton is a Dermatologist in Madison 53717, Madison WI and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Laura Clifton practices at SSM Health Davis Duehr Dean Eye Care N. High Point RD. Madison in Madison 53717, Madison WI and Aurora Medical Group in Kenosha 53142, Kenosha WI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Rosacea,Carcinoma in Situ of Skin,Destruction of Malignant Skin Lesion,Keloid Scar and Skin Cancer etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Madison 53717, Madison WI

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

73 Surgeries & Treatments

Wart Freezing

Wart Freezing

Skin Tag Removal

Skin Tag Removal

Shaving of Skin Lesion

Shaving of Skin Lesion

Mole Evaluation

Mole Evaluation

Melanoma Screening

Melanoma Screening

Excision, Shaving, or Destruction of Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue (Incl. Mohs Micrographic Surgery), Tissue Transfer

Excision, Shaving, or Destruction of Skin and Subcutaneous Tissue (Incl. Mohs Micrographic Surgery), Tissue Transfer

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Laura Clifton practice?

A: Dr. Laura Clifton practices at SSM Health Davis Duehr Dean Eye Care N. High Point RD. Madison - Madison 53717.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Laura Clifton?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Laura Clifton for Rosacea, Carcinoma in Situ of Skin, Destruction of Malignant Skin Lesion. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Laura Clifton have?

A: Dr. Laura Clifton has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Laura Clifton practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Laura Clifton?

A: Dr. Laura Clifton is a Dermatologist in Madison 53717, Madison WI and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Laura Clifton practices at SSM Health Davis Duehr Dean Eye Care N. High Point RD. Madison in Madison 53717, Madison WI and Aurora Medical Group in Kenosha 53142, Kenosha WI. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Rosacea,Carcinoma in Situ of Skin,Destruction of Malignant Skin Lesion,Keloid Scar and Skin Cancer etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1932527454 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
SSM Health Davis Duehr Dean Eye Care N. High Point RD. Madison
Change Clinic
0
Madison 53717