Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Joseph Hancock Internal Medicine in Lubbock-Tx

Dr. Joseph Hancock

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
46 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Joseph Hancock is a General Physician,Gastroenterologist and Internal Medicine in Albuquerque 87102, Albuquerque NM and has an experience of 46 years in these fields. Dr. Joseph Hancock practices at Lovelace Medical Center in Albuquerque 87102, Albuquerque NM and Office in Lubbock 79415, Lubbock TX. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD),Dehydration,Ascites,Manometry and Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, and Sigmoidoscopy etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Albuquerque 87102, Albuquerque NM

Lovelace Medical Center

601 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Ave NE, Albuquerque NM

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

106 Surgeries & Treatments

Vitamin Deficiency

Vitamin Deficiency

GENERAL MEDICINE

GENERAL MEDICINE

GASTROENTEROLOGY

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Advanced Endoscopic Interventional

Advanced Endoscopic Interventional

Celiac Disease

Celiac Disease

Wireless pH Testing

Wireless pH Testing

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Joseph Hancock practice?

A: Dr. Joseph Hancock practices at Lovelace Medical Center - Albuquerque 87102.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Joseph Hancock?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Joseph Hancock for Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Dehydration, Ascites. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Joseph Hancock specialises in ?

A: Dr. Joseph Hancock specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Joseph Hancock have?

A: Dr. Joseph Hancock has an overall experience of 46 years. View where has Dr. Joseph Hancock practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Joseph Hancock?

A: Dr. Joseph Hancock is a General Physician,Gastroenterologist and Internal Medicine in Albuquerque 87102, Albuquerque NM and has an experience of 46 years in these fields. Dr. Joseph Hancock practices at Lovelace Medical Center in Albuquerque 87102, Albuquerque NM and Office in Lubbock 79415, Lubbock TX. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD),Dehydration,Ascites,Manometry and Colonoscopy, Proctosigmoidoscopy, and Sigmoidoscopy etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1194713222 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Lovelace Medical Center
Change Clinic
0
Albuquerque 87102