Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Samuel Carmichael II null in Lexington-Ky

Dr. Samuel Carmichael II

Claim this profile
11 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Samuel Carmichael II is a General Surgeon and Critical Care Medicine in Winston Salem 27103, Winston Salem NC and has an experience of 11 years in these fields. Dr. Samuel Carmichael II practices at North Carolina Baptist Hospital in Winston Salem 27103, Winston Salem NC and Kentucky Children's Hospital in Lexington 40536, Lexington KY. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Biliary Drainage,Enterostomy (Laparoscopic or Open),Peripheral Arterial Dissection,Embolectomy, Thrombectomy, or Vessel Exploration and Gastrointestinal Fistula etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Winston Salem 27103, Winston Salem NC

North Carolina Baptist Hospital

1 Medical Ctr Blvd, Winston Salem NC

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

86 Surgeries & Treatments

Myocardial Contusion

Myocardial Contusion

Surgical Critical Care

Surgical Critical Care

Gastrostomy

Gastrostomy

Gastrointestinal Fistula

Gastrointestinal Fistula

Emergency General Surgery

Emergency General Surgery

Colon Removal

Colon Removal

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Samuel Carmichael II practice?

A: Dr. Samuel Carmichael II practices at North Carolina Baptist Hospital - Winston Salem 27103.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Samuel Carmichael II?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Samuel Carmichael II for Biliary Drainage, Enterostomy (Laparoscopic or Open), Peripheral Arterial Dissection. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Samuel Carmichael II have?

A: Dr. Samuel Carmichael II has an overall experience of 11 years. View where has Dr. Samuel Carmichael II practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Samuel Carmichael II?

A: Dr. Samuel Carmichael II is a General Surgeon and Critical Care Medicine in Winston Salem 27103, Winston Salem NC and has an experience of 11 years in these fields. Dr. Samuel Carmichael II practices at North Carolina Baptist Hospital in Winston Salem 27103, Winston Salem NC and Kentucky Children's Hospital in Lexington 40536, Lexington KY. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Biliary Drainage,Enterostomy (Laparoscopic or Open),Peripheral Arterial Dissection,Embolectomy, Thrombectomy, or Vessel Exploration and Gastrointestinal Fistula etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1164867594 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
North Carolina Baptist Hospital
Change Clinic
0
Winston Salem 27103