Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Xuan Zhang null in Lexington Ma

Dr. Xuan Zhang

Claim this profile

Medical School, Board Certification, Residency - ID, Residency - ID, Medical School

40 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Xuan Zhang is a Doctor in Boston 2111, BOSTON and has an experience of 40 years in this field. Dr. Xuan Zhang practices at Office in Boston 2111, BOSTON and Allergy & Asthma Clinic PC in Lexington 2421, Lexington MA. He completed Medical School from Fujian Medical University in 1986,Board Certification from American Board of Family Medicine in 1998 and Residency - ID from Umass Memorial Medical Center Inc in 1998. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Weight Management,Osteoporosis,All Headaches (incl. Migraine),Dementia Evaluation and Disability Evaluation etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Lexington 2421, Lexington MA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

179 Surgeries & Treatments

Weight Management

Weight Management

Venipuncture

Venipuncture

Primary Care

Primary Care

FAMILY MEDICINE

FAMILY MEDICINE

Worker's Compensation Evaluations

Worker's Compensation Evaluations

Wheelchair Evaluation

Wheelchair Evaluation

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Xuan Zhang practice?

A: Dr. Xuan Zhang practices at Allergy & Asthma Clinic PC - Lexington 2421.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Xuan Zhang?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Xuan Zhang for Weight Management, Osteoporosis, All Headaches (incl. Migraine). To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Xuan Zhang's education qualification?

A: Dr. Xuan Zhang has the following qualifications - Medical School, Board Certification, Residency - ID, Residency - ID, Medical School.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Xuan Zhang have?

A: Dr. Xuan Zhang has an overall experience of 40 years. View where has Dr. Xuan Zhang practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Xuan Zhang?

A: Dr. Xuan Zhang is a Doctor in Boston 2111, BOSTON and has an experience of 40 years in this field. Dr. Xuan Zhang practices at Office in Boston 2111, BOSTON and Allergy & Asthma Clinic PC in Lexington 2421, Lexington MA. He completed Medical School from Fujian Medical University in 1986,Board Certification from American Board of Family Medicine in 1998 and Residency - ID from Umass Memorial Medical Center Inc in 1998. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Weight Management,Osteoporosis,All Headaches (incl. Migraine),Dementia Evaluation and Disability Evaluation etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Education

Medical School - Fujian Medical University, 1986
Board Certification - American Board of Family Medicine, 1998
Residency - ID - Umass Memorial Medical Center Inc, 1998

Registrations

1093781445 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Allergy & Asthma Clinic PC
Change Clinic
0
Lexington 2421