Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. MURALI KRISHNA,
Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, General Physician in Krishnagiri

Dr. MURALI KRISHNA,

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
15 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, is a Doctor and has an experience of 15 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Tamilnadu Dr Mgr University in 2011.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. MURALI KRISHNA,'s education qualification?

A: Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, specialises in ?

A: Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, have?

A: Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, has an overall experience of 15 years. View where has Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. MURALI KRISHNA,?

A: Dr. MURALI KRISHNA, is a Doctor and has an experience of 15 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Tamilnadu Dr Mgr University in 2011.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Tamilnadu Dr Mgr University, 2011

Registrations

92882 Tamil Nadu Medical Council, 2011