Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Alexandra Price Internal Medicine in Jackson-Ms

Dr. Alexandra Price

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Alexandra Price is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Jackson 39216, Jackson MS and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Alexandra Price practices at Summit Family Practice in Jackson 39216, Jackson MS and Monticello Family Practice in Summit 39666, Summit MS. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Throat Pain,Tobacco Use Disorder,Chronic Care Management,Joint Pain and Acute Bronchitis etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Jackson 39216, Jackson MS

Summit Family Practice

2500 N State St, Jackson MS

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

59 Surgeries & Treatments

Atypical Pneumonia

Atypical Pneumonia

Hospital-Acquired Pneumonia

Hospital-Acquired Pneumonia

hypertension & high blood pressure

hypertension & high blood pressure

Kidney Disease

Kidney Disease

Gastrostomy

Gastrostomy

DEMENTIA

DEMENTIA

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Alexandra Price practice?

A: Dr. Alexandra Price practices at Summit Family Practice - Jackson 39216.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Alexandra Price?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Alexandra Price for Throat Pain, Tobacco Use Disorder, Chronic Care Management. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Alexandra Price specialises in ?

A: Dr. Alexandra Price specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Alexandra Price have?

A: Dr. Alexandra Price has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Alexandra Price practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Alexandra Price?

A: Dr. Alexandra Price is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Jackson 39216, Jackson MS and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Alexandra Price practices at Summit Family Practice in Jackson 39216, Jackson MS and Monticello Family Practice in Summit 39666, Summit MS. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Throat Pain,Tobacco Use Disorder,Chronic Care Management,Joint Pain and Acute Bronchitis etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1033671557 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Summit Family Practice
Change Clinic
0
Jackson 39216