Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. David Jian Wang
Dr. David Jian Wang Dentist in Houston

Dr. David Jian Wang

Claim this profile
Dentist
9 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. David Jian Wang is a Dentist in Braeswood, Houston and has an experience of 9 years in this field. Dr. David Jian Wang practices at West U Family Dental in Braeswood, Houston. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Cleaning,advice on proper brushing,Flossing,General dentistry and Dental Care etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Braeswood, Houston

West U Family Dental

3173 W Holcombe Blvd, Houston, TX 77025, Houston

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

7 Surgeries & Treatments

General dentistry

General dentistry

healthy gums

healthy gums

advice on proper brushing

advice on proper brushing

Flossing

Flossing

DENTISTRY

DENTISTRY

Cleaning

Cleaning

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. David Jian Wang practice?

A: Dr. David Jian Wang practices at West U Family Dental - Braeswood.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. David Jian Wang?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. David Jian Wang for Cleaning, advice on proper brushing, Flossing. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. David Jian Wang specialises in ?

A: Dr. David Jian Wang specialises as Dentist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. David Jian Wang have?

A: Dr. David Jian Wang has an overall experience of 9 years. View where has Dr. David Jian Wang practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. David Jian Wang?

A: Dr. David Jian Wang is a Dentist in Braeswood, Houston and has an experience of 9 years in this field. Dr. David Jian Wang practices at West U Family Dental in Braeswood, Houston. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Cleaning,advice on proper brushing,Flossing,General dentistry and Dental Care etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

37558 Texas State Board of Dental Examiners, 0
1285207670 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
West U Family Dental
0
Braeswood