Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Sahana, Sudipta
Dr. Sahana, Sudipta General Physician in Hooghly

Dr. Sahana, Sudipta

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
20 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Sahana, Sudipta is a Doctor and has an experience of 20 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Calcutta University in 2006. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Ophthalmologist,Paediatric Opthalmologist and Squint Surgeon,Hypertriglyceridemia,Eye Specialist / Eye Surgeon and Diabetes etc.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

13 Surgeries & Treatments

Certificate Course in Evidence Based Diabetes Management

Certificate Course in Evidence Based Diabetes Management

Migraine

Migraine

Viral Fever

Viral Fever

Bronchial Asthma

Bronchial Asthma

Asthma

Asthma

Hypertension

Hypertension

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Sahana, Sudipta?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Sahana, Sudipta for Ophthalmologist, Paediatric Opthalmologist and Squint Surgeon, Hypertriglyceridemia. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Sahana, Sudipta's education qualification?

A: Dr. Sahana, Sudipta has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Sahana, Sudipta specialises in ?

A: Dr. Sahana, Sudipta specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Sahana, Sudipta have?

A: Dr. Sahana, Sudipta has an overall experience of 20 years. View where has Dr. Sahana, Sudipta practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Sahana, Sudipta?

A: Dr. Sahana, Sudipta is a Doctor and has an experience of 20 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Calcutta University in 2006. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Ophthalmologist,Paediatric Opthalmologist and Squint Surgeon,Hypertriglyceridemia,Eye Specialist / Eye Surgeon and Diabetes etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Calcutta University, 2006

Registrations

61604 West Bengal Medical Council, 2006