Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Zenia Sapra General Physician in Hanumangarh

Dr. Zenia Sapra

Profile is claimed

MBBS

General Physician
4 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Zenia Sapra is a Doctor and has an experience of 4 years in this field. She completed MBBS from Himachal Pradesh University in 2022.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Zenia Sapra's education qualification?

A: Dr. Zenia Sapra has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Zenia Sapra specialises in ?

A: Dr. Zenia Sapra specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Zenia Sapra have?

A: Dr. Zenia Sapra has an overall experience of 4 years. View where has Dr. Zenia Sapra practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Zenia Sapra?

A: Dr. Zenia Sapra is a Doctor and has an experience of 4 years in this field. She completed MBBS from Himachal Pradesh University in 2022.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Himachal Pradesh University, 2022

Registrations

RMC-62785 Rajasthan Medical Council, 2023