Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Himanshu Verma
Dr. Himanshu Verma General Physician in Gwalior

Dr. Himanshu Verma

Profile is claimed

MBBS

General Physician
2 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Himanshu Verma is a Doctor and has an experience of 2 years in this field. He completed MBBS from Bundelkhand Medical College in 2024.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Himanshu Verma's education qualification?

A: Dr. Himanshu Verma has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Himanshu Verma specialises in ?

A: Dr. Himanshu Verma specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Himanshu Verma have?

A: Dr. Himanshu Verma has an overall experience of 2 years. View where has Dr. Himanshu Verma practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Himanshu Verma?

A: Dr. Himanshu Verma is a Doctor and has an experience of 2 years in this field. He completed MBBS from Bundelkhand Medical College in 2024.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Bundelkhand Medical College, 2024

Registrations

MP-45413 Madhya Pradesh Medical Council, 2025