Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs.
Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. General Physician in Gwalior

Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs.

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
51 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. is a Doctor and has an experience of 51 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Delhi University in 1975. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Nursing Care,Vaccination,Disorders of Puberty,Chicken Pox (varicella) and Congenital diseases etc.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

13 Surgeries & Treatments

Chicken Pox (varicella)

Chicken Pox (varicella)

Viral Fever

Viral Fever

Vaccination

Vaccination

Nursing Care

Nursing Care

Infectious Disease

Infectious Disease

Childhood Infections

Childhood Infections

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs.?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. for Nursing Care, Vaccination, Disorders of Puberty. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs.'s education qualification?

A: Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. specialises in ?

A: Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. have?

A: Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. has an overall experience of 51 years. View where has Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs.?

A: Dr. Bakshi Anita Mrs. is a Doctor and has an experience of 51 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Delhi University in 1975. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Nursing Care,Vaccination,Disorders of Puberty,Chicken Pox (varicella) and Congenital diseases etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Awards and Recognitions

She Was Awarded The 10Th Rank For Ms Obg In 2004 Under Rajiv Gandhi University.

Education

MBBS - Delhi University, 1975

Registrations

EP16311 Punjab Medical Council, 1975