Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr Internal Medicine in Fargo Nd

Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
16 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr is a General Physician,Hematologist and Oncologist in Fargo 58102, Fargo ND and has an experience of 16 years in these fields. Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr practices at Sanford Clinic North in Fargo 58102, Fargo ND and Sanford Medical Center Fargo in Fargo 58103, Fargo ND. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Adrenal Gland Cancer,Spinal Cord Tumor,NeuroEndocrine Tumors,Immune Thrombocytopenia and Stomach and Small Intestine Cancer etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Fargo 58102, Fargo ND

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

125 Surgeries & Treatments

Thoracentesis

Thoracentesis

Bone Marrow Biopsy

Bone Marrow Biopsy

Vitamin B12 Deficiency

Vitamin B12 Deficiency

Vitamin B12 Anemia

Vitamin B12 Anemia

Vitamin B Deficiency

Vitamin B Deficiency

Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr practice?

A: Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr practices at Sanford Clinic North - Fargo 58102.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr for Adrenal Gland Cancer, Spinal Cord Tumor, NeuroEndocrine Tumors. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr specialises in ?

A: Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr have?

A: Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr has an overall experience of 16 years. View where has Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr?

A: Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr is a General Physician,Hematologist and Oncologist in Fargo 58102, Fargo ND and has an experience of 16 years in these fields. Dr. Abdallah Abou Zahr practices at Sanford Clinic North in Fargo 58102, Fargo ND and Sanford Medical Center Fargo in Fargo 58103, Fargo ND. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Adrenal Gland Cancer,Spinal Cord Tumor,NeuroEndocrine Tumors,Immune Thrombocytopenia and Stomach and Small Intestine Cancer etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1982917506 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Sanford Clinic North
Change Clinic
0
Fargo 58102