Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Gary Brotherson null in Erie-Pa

Dr. Gary Brotherson

Claim this profile
41 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Gary Brotherson is a Ophthalmologist in Erie 16505, Erie PA and has an experience of 41 years in this field. Dr. Gary Brotherson practices at Niagara Eye Associates in Erie 16505, Erie PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Glaucoma Surgery,Vitreoretinal Surgery,Chronic Conjunctivitis,Conjunctival Hemorrhage and Nystagmus etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Erie 16505, Erie PA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

125 Surgeries & Treatments

visual impairment and blindness

visual impairment and blindness

Retinal Disease

Retinal Disease

lens replacement operations

lens replacement operations

laser retina surgery

laser retina surgery

OPHTHALMOLOGY

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Cataract Related

Cataract Related

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Gary Brotherson practice?

A: Dr. Gary Brotherson practices at Niagara Eye Associates - Erie 16505.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Gary Brotherson?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Gary Brotherson for Glaucoma Surgery, Vitreoretinal Surgery, Chronic Conjunctivitis. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Gary Brotherson have?

A: Dr. Gary Brotherson has an overall experience of 41 years. View where has Dr. Gary Brotherson practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Gary Brotherson?

A: Dr. Gary Brotherson is a Ophthalmologist in Erie 16505, Erie PA and has an experience of 41 years in this field. Dr. Gary Brotherson practices at Niagara Eye Associates in Erie 16505, Erie PA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Glaucoma Surgery,Vitreoretinal Surgery,Chronic Conjunctivitis,Conjunctival Hemorrhage and Nystagmus etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1932173754 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Niagara Eye Associates
0
Erie 16505