Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Asra Firozvi null in Durham-Nc

Dr. Asra Firozvi

Claim this profile
21 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Asra Firozvi is a Ophthalmologist in Durham 27704, Durham NC and has an experience of 21 years in this field. Dr. Asra Firozvi practices at North Carolina Eye Ear Nose & Throat PA in Durham 27704, Durham NC,Office in Cary 27518, Cary NC and North Carolina Eye Ear Nose & Throat-South Durham in Durham 27713, Durham NC. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Chronic Endophthalmitis,Diabetic Retinopathy,Vision Screening,Macular Hole and Removal of Foreign Body from External Eye etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Durham 27713, Durham NC

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

99 Surgeries & Treatments

Vitreous Surgery

Vitreous Surgery

Vitreoretinal Surgery

Vitreoretinal Surgery

Vitrectomy

Vitrectomy

Vision Screening

Vision Screening

ULTRASOUND

ULTRASOUND

Trabeculotomy Ab Externo

Trabeculotomy Ab Externo

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Asra Firozvi practice?

A: Dr. Asra Firozvi practices at North Carolina Eye Ear Nose & Throat-South Durham - Durham 27713.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Asra Firozvi?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Asra Firozvi for Chronic Endophthalmitis, Diabetic Retinopathy, Vision Screening. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Asra Firozvi have?

A: Dr. Asra Firozvi has an overall experience of 21 years. View where has Dr. Asra Firozvi practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Asra Firozvi?

A: Dr. Asra Firozvi is a Ophthalmologist in Durham 27704, Durham NC and has an experience of 21 years in this field. Dr. Asra Firozvi practices at North Carolina Eye Ear Nose & Throat PA in Durham 27704, Durham NC,Office in Cary 27518, Cary NC and North Carolina Eye Ear Nose & Throat-South Durham in Durham 27713, Durham NC. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Chronic Endophthalmitis,Diabetic Retinopathy,Vision Screening,Macular Hole and Removal of Foreign Body from External Eye etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1609931617 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
North Carolina Eye Ear Nose & Throat-South Durham
Change Clinic
0
Durham 27713