Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Rida Shahid
Dr. Rida Shahid Dentist in Dubai

Dr. Rida Shahid

Claim this profile
Dentist
5 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Rida Shahid is a Dentist in Dubai, Dubai and has an experience of 5 years in this field. Dr. Rida Shahid practices at Carewell Medical Center in Dubai, Dubai. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: COSMETIC DENTISTRY,dental surgeries and extractions,Aesthetic Fillings,veneers and Single Sitting Rct etc.

Dubai, Dubai

Carewell Medical Center

Tuscan Residence 1, Siena 2,Unit No.R02, Landmark: Sky Beauty Salon Baby Gym Blue Beach Gents Salon, Dubai

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Carewell Medical Center Dubai Dubai

Mon - Sun

09:00 - 08:00

8 Surgeries & Treatments

Disimpaction of the third molar

Disimpaction of the third molar

dental surgeries and extractions

dental surgeries and extractions

veneers

veneers

Single Sitting Rct

Single Sitting Rct

CROWNS and BRIDGES

CROWNS and BRIDGES

COSMETIC DENTISTRY

COSMETIC DENTISTRY

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Rida Shahid practice?

A: Dr. Rida Shahid practices at Carewell Medical Center - Dubai.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Rida Shahid?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Rida Shahid for COSMETIC DENTISTRY, dental surgeries and extractions, Aesthetic Fillings. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Rida Shahid specialises in ?

A: Dr. Rida Shahid specialises as Dentist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Rida Shahid have?

A: Dr. Rida Shahid has an overall experience of 5 years. View where has Dr. Rida Shahid practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Rida Shahid?

A: Dr. Rida Shahid is a Dentist in Dubai, Dubai and has an experience of 5 years in this field. Dr. Rida Shahid practices at Carewell Medical Center in Dubai, Dubai. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: COSMETIC DENTISTRY,dental surgeries and extractions,Aesthetic Fillings,veneers and Single Sitting Rct etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

83726799-002 Dubai Medical Registry, 2023

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Carewell Medical Center
Dubai