Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Malak Wehbe Family Physician in Dubai

Dr. Malak Wehbe

Claim this profile

Doctor Of Meidcine, Doctor of Medicine

Family Physician,
Internal Medicine
13 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Malak Wehbe (MD, AUBMC) is a Consultant Family Medicine in Dubai with over 15 years of medical experience across the UAE, Saudi Arabia, and Lebanon. She is Arab Board Certified in Family Medicine. Moreover, she completed her residency at the American University of Beirut Medical Center (AUBMC). Dr. Malak provides comprehensive family medicine care for adults and families. In addition, she focuses on preventive healthcare, chronic disease management, and overall wellness.Dr. Malak specializes in managing anemia, vitamin deficiencies, diabetes, pylori gastritis, thyroid and hormonal disorders, weight loss, high cholesterol, and heart disease. She also performs minor surgical procedures, conducts health screenings, and designs personalized weight management programs.Dr. Malak Wehbe is known for her professional approach, clear communication, and commitment to long-term patient health. She also has expertise in minor surgical procedures, weight management, and health screening. Therefore, she helps patients achieve better quality of life through personalized care plans.For any related concerns, please book a consultation with Dr. Malak Wehbe, Consultant Family Medicine at HealthHub Clinic, Dubai — a Russian speaking doctor.

Dubai, Dubai

HealthHub – JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)

Al Muteena 1084, Al Muteena 1084, Dubai

Get Directions

Mon - Sun

09:00 - 06:00

16 Surgeries & Treatments

Minor surgery procedures

Minor surgery procedures

Health screening and assessment

Health screening and assessment

Managing weight

Managing weight

promoting wellness

promoting wellness

Health Promotion and Wellness

Health Promotion and Wellness

treating acute illnesses

treating acute illnesses

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Malak Wehbe practice?

A: Dr. Malak Wehbe practices at HealthHub – JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) - Dubai.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Malak Wehbe?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Malak Wehbe for Mental health, preventive healthcare, Chronic Disease Management. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Malak Wehbe's education qualification?

A: Dr. Malak Wehbe has the following qualifications - Doctor Of Meidcine, Doctor of Medicine.

Q: What does Dr. Malak Wehbe specialises in ?

A: Dr. Malak Wehbe specialises as Family Physician, Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Malak Wehbe have?

A: Dr. Malak Wehbe has an overall experience of 13 years. View where has Dr. Malak Wehbe practiced in the past.

Education

Doctor Of Meidcine - Crmiea State Medical University Named After S.I.Georgievski, 2005
Doctor of Medicine - Crimean State Medical University, 2005

Memberships

Saudi Council for Health Specialties

Registrations

00230377-003 Dubai Medical Registry, 2023

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
HealthHub – JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
Change Clinic
Dubai