Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik
Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik Pediatrician in Detroit

Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik

Claim this profile

Medical School, Residency - ID, Medical School, Residency - ID, Medical degree, DO, Residency - ID, Medical Education

Pediatrician
57 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik is a Pediatrician and Pediatric Hematologic-Oncologist in Detroit 48201, DETROIT and has an experience of 57 years in these fields. Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik practices at Childrens Hospital Of Michigan Hematology Oncology in Detroit 48201, DETROIT. She completed Medical School from MUMBAI UNIVERSITY / BOMBAY HOSPITAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES in 1969,Residency from Childrens Hospital and Medical School from Grant Government Medical College in 1969. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: ANEMIA,Pediatric Hematology-Oncology,Soft Tissue Sarcoma,Primary Central Nervous System Lymphoma and Erythropoietin Test etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Detroit 48201, DETROIT

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

39 Surgeries & Treatments

Pediatrics

Pediatrics

Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

PEDIATRIC HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY

PEDIATRIC HEMATOLOGY & ONCOLOGY

Chemotherapy

Chemotherapy

Splenectomy

Splenectomy

Lymphoma Evaluation

Lymphoma Evaluation

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik practice?

A: Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik practices at Childrens Hospital Of Michigan Hematology Oncology - Detroit 48201.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik for ANEMIA, Pediatric Hematology-Oncology, Soft Tissue Sarcoma. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik's education qualification?

A: Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik has the following qualifications - Medical School, Residency - ID, Medical School, Residency - ID, Medical degree, DO, Residency - ID, Medical Education.

Q: What does Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik specialises in ?

A: Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik specialises as Pediatrician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik have?

A: Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik has an overall experience of 57 years. View where has Dr. Sharada A Sarnaik practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

Medical School - Government Medical College, 1969
Residency - ID - Children's Hospital of Michigan, 1973
Medical School - The Grant Medical College, 1970

Registrations

4301032350 Michigan Board of Medicine, 0
1104863703 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Childrens Hospital Of Michigan Hematology Oncology
0
Detroit 48201