Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Rohini Ravindran null in Denton-Tx

Dr. Rohini Ravindran

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Rohini Ravindran is a Psychiatrist and Addiction Psychiatrist in Denton 76201, Denton TX and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Rohini Ravindran practices at Denton County MHMR Center in Denton 76201, Denton TX. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Amphetamine or Related Acting Sympathomimetic Abuse,Nondependent Opioid Abuse,Personality Disorders,Psychological Evaluation and Nondependent Drug and Alcohol Abuse etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Denton 76201, Denton TX

Denton County MHMR Center

2519 Scripture St, Denton TX

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

28 Surgeries & Treatments

Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery

Psychological Evaluations Prior to Bariatric Surgery

Psychological Evaluation

Psychological Evaluation

Psychiatric Evaluation

Psychiatric Evaluation

Dementia or Depression Screening

Dementia or Depression Screening

Alcohol or Substance Misuse Screening and Counseling

Alcohol or Substance Misuse Screening and Counseling

Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling

Alcohol Misuse Screening and Counseling

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Rohini Ravindran practice?

A: Dr. Rohini Ravindran practices at Denton County MHMR Center - Denton 76201.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Rohini Ravindran?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Rohini Ravindran for Amphetamine or Related Acting Sympathomimetic Abuse, Nondependent Opioid Abuse, Personality Disorders. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Rohini Ravindran have?

A: Dr. Rohini Ravindran has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Rohini Ravindran practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Rohini Ravindran?

A: Dr. Rohini Ravindran is a Psychiatrist and Addiction Psychiatrist in Denton 76201, Denton TX and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Rohini Ravindran practices at Denton County MHMR Center in Denton 76201, Denton TX. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Amphetamine or Related Acting Sympathomimetic Abuse,Nondependent Opioid Abuse,Personality Disorders,Psychological Evaluation and Nondependent Drug and Alcohol Abuse etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1508091265 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Denton County MHMR Center
0
Denton 76201