Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Sukamal Das ENT/ Otorhinolaryngologist in Cuttack

Dr. Sukamal Das

Profile is claimed

DNB - ENT, MBBS

ENT/ Otorhinolaryngologist,
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
16 Years Experience Overall  (5 years as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Sukamal Das is an Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist in Cuttack, with 16 years of experience. Dr. Das practises at Dr Chand ENT Clinic.Dr. Das completed Fellowship in Head & Neck Oncology Surgery from Christian Medical College, DNB - ENT from National Board Of Examination, MBBS from Utkal University, Orissa, India and M.B.B.S from S.C.B Medical College.Areas of focus include Turbinate Reduction, Nasal Polyps, Sinus Treatment, Myringotomy, Head and Neck Surgery and Ear Surgery.

Kathojodi, Cuttack

Dr Chand ENT Clinic

Near purighat police station, kathajodi river road, Tala telenga bazar, Cuttack

Get Directions

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 08:00

300

21 Surgeries & Treatments

Blocked Nose

Blocked Nose

Turbinate Reduction

Turbinate Reduction

Nasal Polyps

Nasal Polyps

Vocal Cord Polyps

Vocal Cord Polyps

Ear Surgery

Ear Surgery

Throat Surgery

Throat Surgery

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Sukamal Das practice?

A: Dr. Sukamal Das practices at Dr Chand ENT Clinic - Kathojodi.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Sukamal Das?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Sukamal Das for Ear-Nose-Throat (Ent) Specialist, Head & Neck Oncologic Surgeon, Head and Neck Surgery. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Sukamal Das's education qualification?

A: Dr. Sukamal Das has the following qualifications - Fellowship in Head & Neck Oncology Surgery, DNB - ENT, MBBS, M.B.B.S, Fellowship in Head & Neck Oncology Surgery.

Q: What does Dr. Sukamal Das specialises in ?

A: Dr. Sukamal Das specialises as ENT/ Otorhinolaryngologist, Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Sukamal Das have?

A: Dr. Sukamal Das has an overall experience of 16 years. View where has Dr. Sukamal Das practiced in the past.

Education

DNB - ENT - National Board Of Examination, 2015
MBBS - Utkal University, Orissa, India, 2010

Registrations

18087 Orissa Medical Council, 2011

Trainings and Certifications

Fellowship in Head & Neck Oncology Surgery - Christian Medical College, 2019
M.B.B.S - S.C.B Medical College, 2010
Fellowship in Head & Neck Oncology Surgery - Christian Medical College, 2019

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 300 fee
Dr Chand ENT Clinic
300
Kathojodi