High TSH bt t3, t4 normal

Just few month back I consult a doctor and go for blood test results shows high tsh bt t3 and t4 was normal .docter give me medicine of three month and I feel good. Bt after few weeks am again feeling cramp in my body mussels . Headch and tiredness. And sudden raise of body tem. Kindly provided consultation. Thank u
views-icons 50 Views Bookmark this Answer

Doctor Answers (1) on High TSH bt t3, t4 normal

doctor profile image
Harisha N L Bangalore | General Physician
consult your own physician or endocrinologist with thyroid profile reports...... they will do the needful depending upon your reports and clinical examination and relevant clinical history ...regards....
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?