default-icon

Artheritis, Knee Pain

Blood Test results - HsCRP - 3.91 i.e. high cardiovascular risk. Iron defc - Iron 43.32 (NR 60-180) & Hb is10. Ca - 8.7 (NR- 8.8-10.6), Vit D defc - 15.96, B12 OK, HbA1C- 6.3 (good control), Anti CCP high at 3.06 (arthritis indicator), Lipase - 106.4 (13-60), Amylase - 129.5 (30-118). Your highly valued opinion pls.
views-icons 37 Views Bookmark this Answer
Bookmark
v

Like the answers? Chat privately for 24 hours with the doctor of your choice

doctor profile image
Dr. Arun R
Family Physician 6 yrs exp Bangalore

Free 3 day follow up

Chat Now

₹150 for 24 hrs

Hi, the amylase and lipase levels are high. Please go get yourself checked by a surgeon. Take the reports and get examined.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO