Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jennifer  Desalvo Internal Medicine in Columbus

Dr. Jennifer Desalvo

Claim this profile

Class of 2019, Residency in Internal Medicine/Pediatrics, Residency in Internal Medicine Chief Resident, Medical School

Internal Medicine,
Pediatrician
9 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Jennifer Desalvo is a Internal Medicine,Pediatrician and General Physician in Weinland Park, COLUMBUS and has an experience of 9 years in these fields. Dr. Jennifer Desalvo practices at Rhodes Hall-University Hospital in Weinland Park, COLUMBUS,Mark S Wenzel DDS in Weinland Park, COLUMBUS and Gehan F Ibrahim MB BCh in Weinland Park, COLUMBUS. She completed Class of 2019 from Ohio State University College of Medicine in 2019,Residency in Internal Medicine/Pediatrics from Ohio State University Hospitals in 2023 and Residency in Internal Medicine Chief Resident from Ohio State University Hospitals in 2024. She is a member of American College of Physicians,American Academy Of Pediatrics and American College of Cardiology. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Upper Respiratory infection Treatment,Pharyngitis,Allopathic Medicine,obesity and Osteoarthritis Treatment etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Grandview Heights, COLUMBUS

The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

895 Yard St, Grandview Heights, OH 43212, COLUMBUS

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

52 Surgeries & Treatments

Allopathic Medicine

Allopathic Medicine

Internal Medicine/Pediatrics

Internal Medicine/Pediatrics

Medicine/Pediatrics

Medicine/Pediatrics

Asphyxia and Hypoxemia

Asphyxia and Hypoxemia

Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Venous Embolism and Thrombosis

Acute Lower Respiratory Infection

Acute Lower Respiratory Infection

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jennifer Desalvo practice?

A: Dr. Jennifer Desalvo practices at The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center - Grandview Heights and 15 other centres.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jennifer Desalvo?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jennifer Desalvo for Upper Respiratory infection Treatment, Pharyngitis, Allopathic Medicine. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Jennifer Desalvo's education qualification?

A: Dr. Jennifer Desalvo has the following qualifications - Class of 2019, Residency in Internal Medicine/Pediatrics, Residency in Internal Medicine Chief Resident, Medical School.

Q: What does Dr. Jennifer Desalvo specialises in ?

A: Dr. Jennifer Desalvo specialises as Internal Medicine, Pediatrician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jennifer Desalvo have?

A: Dr. Jennifer Desalvo has an overall experience of 9 years. View where has Dr. Jennifer Desalvo practiced in the past.

Education

Class of 2019 - Ohio State University College of Medicine, 2019
Residency in Internal Medicine/Pediatrics - Ohio State University Hospitals, 2023
Residency in Internal Medicine Chief Resident - Ohio State University Hospitals, 2024

Memberships

American College of Physicians
American Academy Of Pediatrics
American College of Cardiology

Registrations

35.142216 State Medical Board of Ohio, 0
1457810400 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center
Change Clinic
0
Grandview Heights