Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello
Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello Surgical Oncologist in Columbus

Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello

Claim this profile

Bachelor Of Science, Medical degree, DO

Surgical Oncologist
46 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello is a Surgical Oncologist and General Surgeon in Columbus 43235, COLUMBUS and has an experience of 46 years in these fields. Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello practices at Surgical Oncology Associates Of Columbus in Columbus 43235, COLUMBUS and Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello Md in Columbus 43235, COLUMBUS. She completed Medical School from Ohio State University in 1980,Residency from University Of Illinois Hospital & Health Sciences System and Medical School from Ohio State University College Of Medicine & Public Health in 1980. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: General Surgery,Stomach Cancer,Bone Cancer,Puncture Aspiration and Liver Cancer etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Columbus 43235, COLUMBUS

Surgical Oncology Associates Of Columbus

170 Northwoods Blvd Ste 210, COLUMBUS

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

81 Surgeries & Treatments

General Surgery

General Surgery

Splenectomy

Splenectomy

Wound Repair

Wound Repair

Thyroidectomy or Thyroid Lobectomy

Thyroidectomy or Thyroid Lobectomy

Thyroidectomy

Thyroidectomy

Thyroid Lobectomy

Thyroid Lobectomy

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello practice?

A: Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello practices at Surgical Oncology Associates Of Columbus - Columbus 43235.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello for General Surgery, Stomach Cancer, Bone Cancer. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello's education qualification?

A: Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello has the following qualifications - Bachelor Of Science, Medical degree, DO.

Q: What does Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello specialises in ?

A: Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello specialises as Surgical Oncologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello have?

A: Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello has an overall experience of 46 years. View where has Dr. Brenda Jeanne Sickle-Santanello practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

Bachelor Of Science - The University Of Notre Dame, 1977
Medical degree, DO - The Ohio State University College of Medicine, 1980

Registrations

35050732 State Medical Board of Ohio, 0
1548259492 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Surgical Oncology Associates Of Columbus
Change Clinic
0
Columbus 43235